Know This Artist
Giulia Agostini

Giulia Agostini

Giulia Agostini is an Italian artist who is represented by galleries that have exhibited at 2 fairs including Photo London, Artissima.

Quick Facts

Country
Italian
Born
Type
Individual

Gallery Representation at Art Fairs

Fairs attended by galleries that represent this artist. Galleries show a selection of their roster at any given fair, so this does not confirm that work by this artist was exhibited.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Giulia Agostini based?

Giulia Agostini is from Italy.

When was Giulia Agostini born?

Giulia Agostini was born in 1983.

What is Giulia Agostini's nationality?

Giulia Agostini is Italian.