Know This Artist
Pietro Testa

Pietro Testa

Pietro Testa is an artist who has participated in 8 art fair editions across 3 fairs including TEFAF New York, ADAA: The Art Show, IFPDA Print Fair.

Quick Facts

Born
Type
Individual

Represented By

About Pietro Testa

Pietro Testa is an artist who has participated in 8 art fair editions across 3 fairs including TEFAF New York, ADAA: The Art Show, IFPDA Print Fair.

Art Fair Career Timeline

Frequently Asked Questions

What medium does Pietro Testa work in?

Information about Pietro Testa's medium is not available.

Where is Pietro Testa based?

Location information is not available.

When was Pietro Testa born?

Pietro Testa was born in 1611 and died in 1650.