Know This Artist

Sitara Ibrahimova

Sitara Ibrahimova is an artist based in Baku, Azerbaijan who has participated in 5 art fair editions across 4 fairs including Cosmoscow, viennacontemporary, NADA.

Quick Facts

Based in
Baku, Azerbaijan
Born
Type
Individual

About Sitara Ibrahimova

Sitara Ibrahimova is an artist based in Baku, Azerbaijan who has participated in 5 art fair editions across 4 fairs including Cosmoscow, viennacontemporary, NADA.

Art Fair Career Timeline

Frequently Asked Questions

What medium does Sitara Ibrahimova work in?

Information about Sitara Ibrahimova's medium is not available.

Where is Sitara Ibrahimova based?

Sitara Ibrahimova is based in Baku, Azerbaijan.

When was Sitara Ibrahimova born?

Sitara Ibrahimova was born in 1984.