Know This Artist
Joseph Gott

Joseph Gott

Joseph Gott is an artist who has participated in 8 art fair editions across 4 fairs including TEFAF Maastricht, Frieze Masters, LA Art Show.

Quick Facts

Born
Type
Individual

About Joseph Gott

Joseph Gott is an artist who has participated in 8 art fair editions across 4 fairs including TEFAF Maastricht, Frieze Masters, LA Art Show.

Art Fair Career Timeline

Frequently Asked Questions

What medium does Joseph Gott work in?

Information about Joseph Gott's medium is not available.

Where is Joseph Gott based?

Location information is not available.

When was Joseph Gott born?

Joseph Gott was born in 1785 and died in 1860.