
Mario Rebottaro
Mario Rebottaro is an artist who has participated in 24 art fair editions across 8 fairs including ARCO Madrid, Zona Maco, Frieze Masters.
Quick Facts
- Born
- –
- Type
- Individual
Represented By
About Mario Rebottaro
Mario Rebottaro is an artist who has participated in 24 art fair editions across 8 fairs including ARCO Madrid, Zona Maco, Frieze Masters.
Art Fair Career Timeline
Related Artists
Discover more artists →Frequently Asked Questions
What medium does Mario Rebottaro work in?
Information about Mario Rebottaro's medium is not available.
Where is Mario Rebottaro based?
Location information is not available.
When was Mario Rebottaro born?
Mario Rebottaro was born in 1941 and died in 2006.



