Know This Artist
Seungwan Park

Seungwan Park

Seungwan Park is a South Korea artist based in Carrara, Italy who has participated in 22 art fair editions across 11 fairs including Art SG, Contemporary Istanbul, Art Central.

Quick Facts

Based in
Carrara, Italy
Born
Type
Individual

About Seungwan Park

Seungwan Park is a South Korea artist based in Carrara, Italy who has participated in 22 art fair editions across 11 fairs including Art SG, Contemporary Istanbul, Art Central.

Art Fair Career Timeline

Frequently Asked Questions

What medium does Seungwan Park work in?

Information about Seungwan Park's medium is not available.

Where is Seungwan Park based?

Seungwan Park is based in Carrara, Italy.

When was Seungwan Park born?

Seungwan Park was born in 1986.

What is Seungwan Park's nationality?

Seungwan Park is from South Korea.